Item Added
0 items (£0.00) | Checkout

Fluke DTX-MFM2 Multimode Fibre Module

Test and Certify Fibre Optic Cabling Installations - use with the DTX 1800 Cable Network Analyser
None
Fluke DTX-MFM2 Multimode Fibre Module
In stock
£210.00
INL518
Next day delivery Price match Unlimited support
  • Multimode
  • Dual-Wavelength
  • 850mm & 1300mm fibre certification modules
  • Provides pass/fail results based on industry-standard limits
  • Dimensions: h. 106mm w. 76mm d.28mm,
  • Weight: 140g
Inlec accepts all major debit and credit cards

Details

The DTX-MFM2 Multimode Fibre Module can be used with our DTX-1800 Cable Network Analyser

The DTX-MFM2, DTX-GFM2, and DTX-SFM2 fibre modules are used with a DTX Series Cable Analyser to test and certify fibre optic cabling installations. The fibre modules offer the following functions and features:

  • Measures optical power loss and length on dual fibre cabling. The DTX-MFM2 tests multimode cabling at 850 nm and 1300 nm. The DTX-SFM2 tests single mode cabling at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. The DTX-GFM2 features a VCSEL for testing multimode cabling at 850 nm and 1310 nm for Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Each module transmits both wavelengths (850 nm and 1300 nm, 850 nm and 1310 nm, or 1310 nm and 1550 nm)
  • Interchangeable connector adapters allow reference and test connections that meet ISO standards for most SFF (small form factor) fibre connectors
  • Visual fault locator helps you locate breaks, bad splices, bends, and check fibre continuity and polarity
  • FindFibre function helps you identify and verify fibre connections
  • Multimode
  • Dual-Wavelength
  • 850mm & 1300mm fibre certification modules
  • Provides pass/fail results based on industry-standard limits
  • Dimensions: h. 106mm w. 76mm d.28mm,
  • Weight: 140g

You are guaranteed to receive next day UK delivery to your door when ordering from Inlec*. All confirmed weekday orders placed before 3:00 pm will be delivered to you the next day before 12 noon, guaranteed. If you do not receive delivery by the requested delivery time we will refund your delivery charge in full.

Deliveries are made through our own delivery vehicles and by National Couriers.

Next day delivery is our standard service however, please enquire for any of the following which we will endeavour to provide at extra cost:

  • pre 10:30 delivery;
  • pre 12:00 delivery;
  • Saturday or Sunday delivery;
  • Same day delivery;

In addition to nationwide delivery we also ship to EU and worldwide, please call our Customer Services team on our freefone number above for prices.

To see our delivery performance click here!

*Applies to Mainland UK excluding certain hard to reach areas such as the Highlands, if you are unsure please contact us for clarification.

Deposits

If you do not have a credit account with Inlec, you may be required to pay a security deposit and be subject to a credit check. Please feel free to contact us and we will do our best to accommodate your needs.